For A Lasting Glowing Skin – Mango Butter

Mango butter is extracted from the kernels of the mango, which grows in the tropical climates of the world. Mango butter is a soft butter that has a sweet smell that is commonly used in soap making, skin care, and hair care products. Mango butter is similar to shea and cocoa butters in consistency but differs in fatty acid content.

Mango butter is rich antioxidants, vitamin A and E.

Mango butter is a sweet smelling soft butter extracted from kernels of the mango. The mango originates from southern Asia and can be found in warmer tropical climates such as Burma and India. Indigenous people of the rainforest have been reaping the hair and skin care benefits of this magnificent fruit for many centuries.

Purchase Mango Madness Fragrance Oil – Retail – 4 oz – CLICK HERE

Purchase Mango Madness Fragrance Oil – Wholesale – CLICK HERE

Mango butter contains natural emollient qualities that help keep the skin moisturized, therefore when applied to the scalp it –

  • Restores and maintains the moisture
  • Promotes cell regeneration

This all contributes to a healthy scalp that in turn results in healthy hair growth.  Mango butter possesses similar qualities to cocoa butter and Shea butter in the way of consistency and benefits, however it contains higher levels of fatty acid making it a more intensive moisturizer.  Lack of moisture in the hair can result in weak, brittle hair and in turn leads to breakage and ultimately hair loss.

Mango butter contains high levels of antioxidants and beneficial vitamins A, C, and E.   Just 1 cup of mango can provide you with 80% of your daily vitamin C intake and 25% of vitamin A. It has been proven that vitamins A and C have a direct influence on hair growth making this ingredient a very important contributor to healthy hair. This natural butter also helps shield against harmful UV rays protecting both the hair and scalp from potential sun damage, making it an extremely effective sunscreen for the hair.

Mango butter is a great way to maintain moisture in the hair and keeping it well nourished, as well as providing it with the beneficial vitamins and nutrients it needs to look and feel healthy.

Go through our reference links now –

  1. Benefits Of Mango Butter by ehow
  2. Mango Butter Benefits by Livestrong
  3. Mango Butter by Health Beauty Blog

Moisturising Treat – Mango Butter

The name mango Butter is creating quite a stir in the world market and that, undoubtedly, can be owed to the fact that it is an amazing paste, or butter, as it is better called, does wonders for the skin.

Mango Butter has natural emollient properties, high oxidative ability, wound healing and regenerative activity. Mango has been traditionally used in the rainforests and tropics for its skin softening, soothing, moisturizing and protective properties and to restore flexibility and reduce degeneration of skin cells.  It has a protective effect against UV radiation.

Mango Butter will provide improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below.  As you use this butter you are likely to discover additional uses.  Dermatologists often recommend Mango Butter for treatment of wrinkles as most people who use it will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use.

Mango Butter is a tropical butter that has a similar composition to Shea and Cocoa, however the fatty acid content profile is slightly different and enhances the spectrum of –

  • Natural EFAs (essentiall fatty acids)
  • Anti-oxidants
  • Vitamins

It smells sweet and nutty in its pure form, generally has a warm creamy color and is solid at room temperature. It also melts at body temperature or upon contact with skin and disperses smoothly, providing a protective, emollient layer.

The juicy mango fruit is not the only healthy thing about the mango. Believe it or not the seed that we throw away after eating the mango possesses a high content of stearic acid, which is comparable to the amount in cocoa butter. The mango seed is expeller pressed; an expeller press is a screw-type machine that presses oil seeds through a caged barrel-like cavity.

Raw materials enter one side of the press and waste products exit the other side. The machine uses friction and continuous pressure from the screw drives to move and compress the seed material. The oil seeps through small openings that do not allow seed fiber solids to pass through. Afterward, the pressed seeds are formed into a hardened cake, which is removed from the machine.

Have a look at our reference links now –

  1. Benefits Of Mango Butter by ehow
  2. Mango Butter Benefits by Livestrong
  3. Mango Butter by Health Beauty Blog

Mango Butter – With Sweetness Of The Fruit

Mango, as the fruit is popularly called the king of fruits, is indeed the king. The pulp of the amazing fruit is known to have myriad skin benefits. When used with the right mix of other substances, it does wonders on skin.

Mango butter is extracted from the kernels of the mango, which grows in the tropical climates of the world. Mango butter is a soft butter that has a sweet smell that is commonly used in soap making, skin care, and hair care products. Mango butter is similar to shea and cocoa butters in consistency but differs in fatty acid content.

Mango butter is rich antioxidants, vitamin A and E.

Mango butter is a sweet smelling soft butter extracted from kernels of the mango. The mango originates from southern Asia and can be found in warmer tropical climates such as Burma and India. Indigenous people of the rainforest have been reaping the hair and skin care benefits of this magnificent fruit for many centuries.

Mango butter contains natural emollient qualities that help keep the skin moisturized, therefore when applied to the scalp it –

  • Restores and maintains the moisture
  • Promotes cell regeneration

This all contributes to a healthy scalp that in turn results in healthy hair growth.  Mango butter possesses similar qualities to cocoa butter and Shea butter in the way of consistency and benefits, however it contains higher levels of fatty acid making it a more intensive moisturizer.  Lack of moisture in the hair can result in weak, brittle hair and in turn leads to breakage and ultimately hair loss.

Mango butter contains high levels of antioxidants and beneficial vitamins A, C, and E.   Just 1 cup of mango can provide you with 80% of your daily vitamin C intake and 25% of vitamin A. It has been proven that vitamins A and C have a direct influence on hair growth making this ingredient a very important contributor to healthy hair. This natural butter also helps shield against harmful UV rays protecting both the hair and scalp from potential sun damage, making it an extremely effective sunscreen for the hair.

Mango butter is a great way to maintain moisture in the hair and keeping it well nourished, as well as providing it with the beneficial vitamins and nutrients it needs to look and feel healthy.

Go through our reference links now –

  1. Benefits Of Mango Butter by ehow
  2. Mango Butter Benefits by Livestrong
  3. Mango Butter by Health Beauty Blog

Mango Butter – The Fruity Healing Power

The amazing fruit mango has many amazing qualities that set it part from the rest of the fruits. The fruit has always been the richest in terms of nutrients and similar is the case with the butter that is obtained from it.

Mango Butter has natural emollient properties, high oxidative ability, wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponiable. Mango Butter has been traditionally used and is still being used in the rainforests and tropics for its skin softening, soothing, moisturizing and protective properties and to restore flexibility and reduce degeneration of skin cells. It has a protective effect against UV radiation. Mango Butter will provide improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. As you use this butter you are likely to discover additional uses.

Dermatologists often recommend Mango Butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use it will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use. Reasons to use Mango Butter – Effectively treats dry skin – Heals skin rash – Heals skin peeling, after tanning – Clears blemishes and wrinkles – Relieves itching skin – Heals sunburn – Shaving cream for a smooth shave – Treats small skin wounds and skin cracks – Moisturizes and smoothes tough or rough skin – Fights frost bite – Prevents stretch marks during pregnancy – Relieves insect bites – Promotes healthy rejuvenated skin – Heals muscle fatigue, aches and tension – Relieves skin allergies such as poison ivy or poison oak – Treats eczema and dermatitis – Fights off fine lines and wrinkle Using Mango Butter.

Mango Butter is a tropical butter that has a similar composition to Shea and Cocoa, however the fatty acid content profile is slightly different and enhances the spectrum of –

  • Natural EFAs
  • Antioxidants
  • Vitamins

It smells sweet and nutty in its pure form, generally has a warm creamy color and is solid at room temperature. It also melts at body temperature or upon contact with skin and disperses smoothly, providing a protective, emollient layer.

Have a look at our reference links now –

  1. Benefits Of Mango Butter by ehow
  2. Mango Butter Benefits by Livestrong
  3. Mango Butter by Health Beauty Blog

Mango Butter – The Sweetest Of Skin Solutions

Mango butter is a wonderful skin caring solution. It has all the properties of the amazing fruit, mango. Like the fruit, this butter too does amazing benefits to the skin in the most natural of ways.

Revered not only for their exotic sweetness and juicy quality, mangoes are known for their many health blessings. They contain an enzyme similar to papain in papayas, a soothing digestive aid. These proteolytic enzymes that break down proteins are effective meat tenderizers regularly used in tropical countries where mangoes are grown.

The enzyme list continues with magneferin, katechol oxidase, and lactase that not only protect the mango from insects, but help humans by stimulating metabolism and purifying the intestinal tract.Studies have shown that foods containing phenolic compounds have powerful antioxidant, anticancer, and anticardiovascular abilities. Mangoes possess the phenols quercetin, isoquercitfin, astragalin, fisetin, gallic acid, and methylgallat.

In India mangoes are used as blood builders. Because of their high iron content they are suggested for treatment of anemia and are beneficial to women during pregnancy and menstruation. People who suffer from the following problems –

  • Muscle cramps
  • Stress
  • Heart problems

They benefit from the high potassium and magnesium content that also helps those with acidosis.

One lab test turned up rather startling results that raised mangoes to the “highest perch.” Mango juice was poured into a test tube that contained viruses. Shortly, the viruses were destroyed.

The leaves contain the glucoside, mangiferine. In India, cows were formerly fed mango leaves to obtain from their urine euxanthic acid which is rich yellow and has been used as a dye. Since continuous intake of the leaves may be fatal, the practice has been outlawed.

When mango trees are in bloom, it is not uncommon for people to suffer itching around the eyes, facial swelling and respiratory difficulty, even though there is no airborne pollen. The few pollen grains are large and they tend to adhere to each other even in dry weather. The stigma is small and not designed to catch windborne pollen. The irritant is probably the vaporized essential oil of the flowers which contains the sesquiterpene alcohol, mangiferol, and the ketone, mangiferone.

Mango wood should never be used in fireplaces or for cooking fuel, as it has irritant smoke.

Go through these reference links now –

  1. Benefits Of Mango Butter by ehow
  2. Mango Butter Benefits by Livestrong
  3. Mango Butter by Health Beauty Blog

Mango Butter – The Non-Greasy Nourishment

Mango butter is a wonderful solution. It has been quite a wonderful solution for the skin care purposes. It is not at all greasy and very rich in nature. The essence of the fruit is wholly present in the butter.

Mango butter is obtained from the kernels of the mango tree. It has a high content of stearic acid, which makes it similar to cocoa butter in properties, but this butter is soft not hard. It has only been refined once thus leaving it in more pure state as opposed to the harder Mango Butters sold by competitors. It has good emollient properties and lends a protective effect against the sun. It is said to prevent drying of the skin and formation of wrinkles. It reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores flexibility.

Mango butter is the fatty acid cold-pressed from mango seeds. Its properties and even chemical structure are similar to cocoa and Shea butter, and it is used for many of the same purposes. The natural form of mango butter is semi-solid and non-greasy, and it is used as a moisturizer for hair and skin as well as an ingredient in cooking.

Raw mango butter is rich in oleic acid, a mono-unsaturated omega-9 acid, and stearic acid, a saturated fatty acid. Its natural ingredients act as emollients to add moisture to and soothe dry skin and hair. Emollients play an important role in adding moisture to skin and improving its elasticity and ability to heal itself. Mango butter is a common product in many commercial soaps, lotions, and even cosmetics. It may also be included in shampoos, conditioners, and hot-oil treatments for hair.

Another common use for mango butter is as a replacement for cooking oils, butter or margarine in a person’s diet. This oil or butter has omega-9 fatty acids, which are important to a healthy diet. The mango is native to southern Asia, and the butter or flour made from mango seeds is consumed on a regular basis.

Mango butter may also help fight the common effects of injury to the skin and aging. Stretch marks, fine lines, and rough skin have all been reportedly alleviated by regular use of mango butter. Scars may also be reduced with regular use. Another common topical use is as a healing aid for –

  • Minor cuts
  • Rashes
  • Sunburn in place of other healing ointment.

As a salve, mango butter can be warmed slightly and then slathered onto a wound; it then should be covered with a bandage or other sterile covering.

Go through our reference links now –

  1. Benefits Of Mango Butter by ehow
  2. Mango Butter Benefits by Livestrong
  3. Mango Butter by Health Beauty Blog

Mango Butter – An Exotic Balm

Mango butter is a wonderful solution that is used on the skin for skin care purposes. It has many amazing healing and curing properties that are quite benefitting. It is rich in nature.

The term mango butter is redolent of having your skin rubbed with exotic balm that whisks you away into another world. A world smelling of spices and full of beautiful women with silky, beautiful skin and bronzed young men just waiting to caress it.

That’s what mango butter can do for you: make you that sexy, exotic woman with lusciously smooth skin that nobody could ever dream of resisting. The smell is irresistible, and the touch of it is unbelievable.

  • Has skin softening, soothing & moisturizing properties.
  • This semi/hard butter is off-white in color and very similar to cocoa butter.
  • Helps to combat dry skin, eczema and dermatitis.
  • Is helpful in protecting the skin from the weather and UV radiation.
  • Said to be effective at reducing fine lines and wrinkles.
  • Reported to benefit frostbite, sunburn, insect bites, rashes and stretch marks.
  • Contains anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-ageing properties.
  • Is non-greasy and absorbs easily into the skin.
  • Has a shelf life of up to 24 months if stored in a cool, dry, dark location.
  • Produces a hard bar with a stable, conditioning lather when used in soap making

However, to get down to the real reason for the rejuvenating effect that the mango has on your skin, it is largely down to antioxidants. There are small molecules known as free radicals that are generated by the effect of UV sunlight on your skin, and also by pesticides, cigarette smoke and other pollutants.

These antioxidant destroy the structure of your body cells, including skin cells, and make it look leathery, wrinkly and generally older and tired-looking. Antioxidants destroy these free radicals and maintain the proper structure of your skin, helping you to keep looking youthful. Therefore, apart from all the sexy stuff, your skin will stay more elastic and retain that youthful bloom when you use mango butter.

Go through our reference links now -

  1. Benefits Of Mango Butter by ehow
  2. Mango Butter Benefits by Livestrong
  3. Mango Butter by Health Beauty Blog

Mango Butter – The Slight Sweet Element

Mango butter is a wonderful mix of caring essentials. The butter has amazing properties that make it a wonderful solution for the absolute and thorough care of the human skin and body.

Mango Butter derived from the seed Kernel of the Mangoes, this butter is an exceptional quality base ingredient for body care products and soap making recipes. Mango Butter has beneficial moisturizing properties for lotions and acts as a mild lubricant for the skin, and is very similar in color and texture as cocoa butter making it an exotic and fun alternative for toiletry products.

Mango Butter is a tropical butter that has a composition resembling Shea and Cocoa. The fatty acid content is slightly different though. Mango Butter smells slightly sweet and fatty in its natural form; however the refined butter that we offer smells very mild, lending itself well to incorporation within cosmetic and body care creations. It generally has a rich creamy color and is hard at room temperature. It will liquefy at body temperature though or upon contact with skin and subsequently disperses smoothly, leaving a protective, emollient layer.

Mango is a large, evergreen tree, thought to have originated in the Indo-Burma region and is now grown throughout the world. It has been cultivated for over 6,000 years.

It bears small, fragrant yellow or red flowers, developing into a rich succulent fruit, which forms a vital food source for millions of people in the tropics.

Mango has a multitude of culinary uses, from being eaten fresh (either in its raw, bitter green form with a bit of salt,) or when ripe as a dessert fruit.  The stone is a valued source of mango kernel butter.

Mangoes are an excellent nutritional source, containing an abundance of vitamins, minerals and antioxidants –

  • Calcium
  • Potassium
  • Sitamin A, E and C
  • Several B vitamins

Many studies have shown the health-promoting benefits of mango.

Obtained from the seed kernel of the mango tree by cold-pressing, this luxurious butter is highly valued as a cosmetic base ingredient. It is softer in texture than cocoa butter and has beneficial moisturising, lubricating and damage-repairing properties. It is particularly useful on neglected or sun-damaged skins in need of extra care. It can be used in a number of cosmetic preparations, from lip balm to body creams, and is a favoured ingredient in natural product ranges.

Have a look at our reference links now –

  1. Benefits Of Mango Butter by ehow
  2. Mango Butter Benefits by Livestrong
  3. Mango Butter by Health Beauty Blog

Mango Butter – Like Cocoa Like Shea

Mango butter is a wonderfully fruity mix of solution that is very effective to treat to ailing skin. The butter is smooth and smells quite wonderful. Not only that, it is even consumed for dealing with certain problems.

Mango butter is obtained from the kernels of the mango tree. It has a high content of stearic acid, which makes it similar to cocoa butter in properties, but this butter is soft not hard. It has only been refined once thus leaving it in more pure state as opposed to the harder Mango Butters sold by competitors. It has good emollient properties and lends a protective effect against the sun. It is said to prevent drying of the skin and formation of wrinkles. It reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores flexibility.

Mango butter is the fatty acid cold-pressed from mango seeds. Its properties and even chemical structure are similar to cocoa and Shea butter, and it is used for many of the same purposes. The natural form of mango butter is semi-solid and non-greasy, and it is used as a moisturizer for hair and skin as well as an ingredient in cooking.

Raw mango butter is rich in oleic acid, a mono-unsaturated omega-9 acid, and stearic acid, a saturated fatty acid. Its natural ingredients act as emollients to add moisture to and soothe dry skin and hair. Emollients play an important role in adding moisture to skin and improving its elasticity and ability to heal itself. Mango butter is a common product in many commercial soaps, lotions, and even cosmetics. It may also be included in shampoos, conditioners, and hot-oil treatments for hair.

Another common use for mango butter is as a replacement for cooking oils, butter or margarine in a person’s diet. This oil or butter has omega-9 fatty acids, which are important to a healthy diet. The mango is native to southern Asia, and the butter or flour made from mango seeds is consumed on a regular basis.

Mango butter may also help fight the common effects of injury to the skin and aging. Stretch marks, fine lines, and rough skin have all been reportedly alleviated by regular use of mango butter. Scars may also be reduced with regular use. Another common topical use is as a healing aid for –

  • Minor cuts
  • Rashes
  • Sunburn in place of other healing ointments

As a salve, mango butter can be warmed slightly and then slathered onto a wound; it then should be covered with a bandage or other sterile covering.

Go through our reference links now –

  1. Benefits Of Mango Butter by ehow
  2. Mango Butter Benefits by Livestrong
  3. Mango Butter by Health Beauty Blog

The Fruity Essence Of Mango Butter

Mango, as is well known, is the perpetual king of all fruits. Having pulp that is not only delicious but also of great importance to the skin. The butter of mango is classed in an entirely different category of skin care products.

Mango butter is obtained from the kernels of the mango tree. It has a high content of stearic acid, which makes it similar to cocoa butter in properties, but this butter is soft not hard. It has only been refined once thus leaving it in more pure state as opposed to the harder Mango Butters sold by competitors. It has good emollient properties and lends a protective effect against the sun. It is said to prevent drying of the skin and formation of wrinkles. It reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores flexibility.

Mango butter is the fatty acid cold-pressed from mango seeds. Its properties and even chemical structure are similar to cocoa and Shea butter, and it is used for many of the same purposes. The natural form of mango butter is semi-solid and non-greasy, and it is used as a moisturizer for hair and skin as well as an ingredient in cooking.

Raw mango butter is rich in oleic acid, a mono-unsaturated omega-9 acid, and stearic acid, a saturated fatty acid. Its natural ingredients act as emollients to add moisture to and soothe dry skin and hair. Emollients play an important role in adding moisture to skin and improving its elasticity and ability to heal itself. Mango butter is a common product in many commercial soaps, lotions, and even cosmetics. It may also be included in shampoos, conditioners, and hot-oil treatments for hair.

Another common use for mango butter is as a replacement for cooking oils, butter or margarine in a person’s diet. This oil or butter has omega-9 fatty acids, which are important to a healthy diet. The mango is native to southern Asia, and the butter or flour made from mango seeds is consumed on a regular basis.

Mango butter may also help fight the common effects of injury to the skin and aging. Stretch marks, fine lines, and rough skin have all been reportedly alleviated by regular use of mango butter. Scars may also be reduced with regular use. Another common topical use is as a healing aid for –

  • Minor cuts
  • Rashes
  • Sunburn in place of other healing ointment.

As a salve, mango butter can be warmed slightly and then slathered onto a wound; it then should be covered with a bandage or other sterile covering.

Go through our reference links now –

  1. Benefits Of Mango Butter by ehow
  2. Mango Butter Benefits by Livestrong
  3. Mango Butter by Health Beauty Blog